2021 Sponsors of the Alcona County Fair


Al & Donna Scully

Alcona Animal Clinic
Alcona ConservationDistrict
Alcona County 4-H Advisory Council
Alcona County Review
Alcona Emergency Manager
Alcona FFA
Alcona Motors, Inc.
Alcona Park
Alcona Plumbing & Heating
Alcona St. Vincent de Paul
Alcona Tool

All the Volunteers
AnJ Statewide Real Estate
Alpena Alcona Area Credit Union
Alpena Septic
Ann McCoy
Art & Kathleen Laatz
AuSable Collision & Glass Ball Tire
Barton City General Store
Bill & Isa Hasting
Bill & Peggy Bethuy
Bob & Janice Emerick
Boyat Farms, Kevin & Deb Boyat
Hog Farm, Kevin Boyat, Jr. and Family Buckys Meats
Byce Real Estate Co. Camp Do Ya Wanna
Campground
Carl Buchner
Carolyn Brummund, Alcona County Commissioner, District 3
Carroll Broadcasting
Cedarbrook Trout Farms
Chippewa Farm Supply
Cheryl Franks, Treasurer
Cole’s Appliance & Home Furnishings
Consumers Energy Co.
Cut & Trim Lawn Care
Dave and Deb Keyser
David H. Cook, Attorney-At-Law

David & Lynn Vanderlinde
Dean Bugg Forest Products
Dockside Marine
Don’s Tractor Sales & D’s Honda Sales
Doug Travis & Barb
Martuch
D&D Collision
Eagle Ridge Golf Club
Edward & Deanna Foster
Gillies Funeral Home
Ginop Sales Inc.
Glennie Real Estate
Great Lakes Home Maintenance
Greenbush Golf Course and Bobcat Bar & Grill
Green Stone Farm Credit Services
Griffith Farms
Haglund All Outdoors
Harrisville Eye Care
Harrisville Marine
Hicks Tax Service
Hillman Extrusion
Huron Community Bank
Huron Engineering & Surveying, Inc.
Huron Quality Mfg.
J & R Farms
Jacobs Builder
JB’s Auto & Marine
Jim & Jenny Sweet
Johns Home Maintenance
Judy Pyne
Kalitta Air
Keyser Excavating
Keith & Nancy Nedo
LaFave Excavating Lappan Agency
Larry’s Auto Collision/
Larry’s Truck Stuff Lincoln Precision Carbide, Inc.
Lincoln Sand & Gravel
Lincoln Truck and SUV
Link Auto Parts and Repair

Loggers Trace & Springport
Golf Courses Macmaster Family
Matt Strickland
Melissa A. Cordes, Register of Deeds
Mikado Goodfellows
Morgan Electric
Musselman Tax & Bookkeeping, Inc.
Nancy Beck
Nancy Cook
Northern Industrial Wood
Oscoda County Herald
R. Webb & Son Well Drilling
Randy & Kathy Thompson Richard Simmons
Ritchie Heavy Truck & Auto Repair
Rogers Family Foods -Glennie
Scott Scott Excavating, Inc.
Scott Stephenson
Sharboneau & Sons, Inc.
Shelia R. Phillips
Shelly’s Shirt Shack
Smiths Sunrise Sanitation
Snyder’s Lincoln Pharmacy, Inc.
Stan & Sandy Darmofal
Stephany Eller, County Clerk
Stephenson & Co., P.C.
Stouts Lawn Service
Surnise Tool Products
The Cozy Cabin Beauty Shop
The Dairy Barn of Lincoln Timms Farms Inc.
Travis Sanitation
Tri-Storage.com
True North Radio Network
Tyson & Terri Shellenbarger
Viking Energy of Lincoln
Wandering Winds Farms
WATZ Radio FM
Welch Land and Timber, Inc.
White Barn Gardens
Wilhite Insurance Agency